Staff News

(Updated September 19, 2019) 

New staff

Commissioner Jane Elizabeth Burdeshaw speaking to ADRS staff

ANNISTON
Katrice Lewis, administrative support assistant II, CRS
Kimberly Moore, social worker, CRS

BIRMINGHAM
Judith Binns, administrative support assistant II, CRS
Juanita Broaden, administrative support assistant II, CRS
Ebonee Elliott, administrative support assistant II, CRS
Jevida Ford, rehabilitation counselor, VRS
Amy Gibbs, nurse coordinator, SAIL
Leslie Hackney, district EI coordinator, EI
Tameka Holt, administrative support assistant II, VRS
Venus Smith, administrative support assistant II, VRS
TeAira Stokes, rehabilitation counselor, VRS

DECATUR
Brittney O’ Conner, administrative support assistant II, VRS

DOTHAN
Rasheedah Austin, rehabilitation counselor, VRS

HUNTSVILLE
Katherine Bouma, audiologist, CRS
Rashanda Foster, rehabilitation counselor, VRS
Justine Goetzman, administrative support assistant II, CRS
Erin Lough, administrative support assistant, CRS
Kimberly Mearse, administrative support assistant, CRS
Tina Roper, administrative support assistant, VRS

JASPER
Jason Ray, rehabilitation counselor, VRS

LAKESHORE
Lisa Ellison, rehabilitation counselor, VRS

MOBILE
Lisa Bachant, nurse coordinator, CRS
Olivia Beech, administrative support assistant II, CRS
Pilar Bendolph, social worker, CRS
Rachel Graham, rehabilitation counselor, VRS
Cherria Kyser, administrative support assistant II, CRS
Shakelia McCants, administrative support assistant II, CRS
Suzanne Robinson, nurse, CRS
Terrence Simpson, rehabilitation counselor, VRS
Cynthia Strasburg, administrative support assistant II, CRS

MONTGOMERY
Morgan Bishop, administrative support assistant II, CRS
Tina Henry, administrative support assistant II, CRS
Amy Ingram, audiologist, CRS
Audrianna Jones, administrative support assistant, CRS
Roxana Olsson, rehabilitation counselor, SAIL
Elaine Young, administrative support assistant, EI

MUSCLE SHOALS
Janine Jones, administrative support assistant II, VRS
Jennifer McDuffa, administrative support assistant, VRS
Latae Pickett, rehabilitation counselor, VRS

OPELIKA
Aimee Heard, administrative support assistant II, CRS
Akeia Jordan, rehabilitation counselor, VRS
Jacqueline Jordan, administrative support assistant, CRS
Kimberlee Zimmerman, administrative support assistant, CRS

SELMA
Latasha Crum, administrative support assistant II, CRS
Latrevea Scott, social worker, CRS
Pamela White, administrative support assistant, CRS

STATE OFFICE
Courtney Dotson, rehabilitation specialist II, HRD
Cathy Caldwell, commissioner, CRS

Mitchell Mims, accountant, Accounting
Victoria Simmons, administrative support assistant II, Purchasing
Murray Warr, programmer analyst, Computer Services
John Wainwright, stock clerk, Purchasing

TALLADEGA
Julie Lee, administrative support assistant II, VRS

TUSCALOOSA
Pamela Brueggemann, administrative support assistant, VRS
Tasha Hackett, rehabilitation counselor, VRS
Teshawn Hardy, nurse, CRS
Erin Sansing, audiologist, CRS
Britain Sewell, administrative support assistant II, CRS

Transfers

Kendra Anderson, from Purchasing to SAIL State Office
LaTonya Bryant, from Tuscaloosa CRS to Tuscaloosa VRS
Linda Chastang, from Mobile VRS to Mobile CRS
Julia Elliot, Tuscaloosa VRS to Homewood VRS
Constance Hurston, Homewood VRS to Muscle Shoals VRS
Lori Kroegen, Homewood VRS to ADRS Lakeshore

Retirements

ANNISTON
Kathy Christian, rehabilitation assistant, CRS

DECATUR
Joyce Owen, administrative support assistant III, VRS

HOMEWOOD
Adores Anthony, senior rehabilitation counselor, VRS
Edmonia Hooks, administrative support assistant II, VRS
Alma Jean Johnson, administrative support assistant II, CRS
Janie Myree, nurse, CRS

HUNTSVILLE
Janet Clark, district EI coordinator, EI
Sherry McDaniel, nurse coordinator, CRS
Brenda Meardry, rehabilitation assistant, CRS

JASPER
Angela McGuire, senior rehabilitation counselor, VRS

MONTGOMERY
Jane Laseter, audiologist, CRS

MOBILE
Phyllis Bush, administrative support assistant II, VRS

STATE OFFICE
Linda Bedgood, administrative support assistant II, EI
Carol Green, administrative support assistant III, EI
Melinda Davis, assistant commissioner, CRS
Lenore Dillon, rehabilitation specialist II, Blind and Deaf
Lolita McLean, rehabilitation state office administrator, CRS
David Rainey, IT manager II, Computer Services
Mark Vosel, rehabilitation state office administrator, VRS

TUSCALOOSA
Joyce Alexander, senior rehabilitation counselor, VRS
Rachel Babb, social work administrator, CRS
Janet McGahey, senior rehabilitation counselor, VRS
Claire Stephens, nutritionist, CRS

Leave a Reply